ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIRVAN - IMO 7643904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SHIRVANAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7643904Hits:866
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul feb.2006
IMO No 7643904
ex Kosta Ketagurov
Navashinskiy Sudo.Zavod 'Oka',Navashino.Russia.1977
Type Kishinev
Vessel Identification
Name:Shirvan
IMO:7643904
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423058100
Callsign:4JEZ
Former name(s):
- Kosta Khetagurov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIRVAN
© Askar
SHIRVAN
© Askar
SHIRVAN
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2008 09:09 (9 years ago)
many thanks Rogerio
best regards
ilhan
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2006 22:12 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, great resolution!

Port of Registry: Baku (Azerbaijan)
IMO: 7643904
Call Sign: 4JEZ
Ex-names: Kosta Khetagurov (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Navashinskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Oka" - Navashino (U.S.S.R.) in 1977
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!