ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leto - IMO 9224996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:LetoAdded:Apr 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224996Hits:1,311
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Leto, Marshall Is flag Panamax vessel leaving Santos 1400 hrs on 15.03.06

IMO: 9224946 - V7DC7 - 75.169 dwt

Owner: Target Marine S.A., Piraeus, Greece

Build by Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Samho, R.O.K., Hull nr. 1121
KL: 14.02.01
L: 18.05.01
Completed: 07.2001
Sister ships (time being):

9225029 ALCYON - Diana Shipping Services SA In 9225031 ARETHUSA - Transocean Maritime
9215921 AUDAX - Transocean Maritime
9212125 DANAE - Diana Shipping Services SA
9213363 DIONE
9213399 IRAN KERMANSHAH - IRISL
9213387 IRAN YAZD IRISL
9224984 LEDA - Target Marine SA
9215933 NIREFS - Diana Shipping Services SA
9212694 NORDELBE - Oldendorff KE
9224685 NORDEMS - Oldendorff KE
9224714 NORDMOSEL - Oldendorff KE
9224702 NORDRHINE - Oldendorff KE
9224697 NORDTRAVE - Oldendorff KE
9212709 NORDWESER - Oldendorff KE
9225055 OCEANIS - Diana Shipping Services SA
9225043 TRITON - Diana Shipping Services SA

Vessel Identification
Name:Elpis
IMO:9224996
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240582000
Callsign:SXNE
Former name(s):
- Leto (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Leto I (Until 2005 Dec)
- Leto (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,169 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’8.1” N, 113°44’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 345° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Guang Zhou
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:54 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 August 27th, 08:40:32 UTCJ T
2018 July 12th, 22:00:11 UTCT J
2018 May 29th, 17:30:53 UTCQ H D
2018 April 30th, 21:00:05 UTCT J
2018 April 30th, 19:00:04 UTCQ H D
2018 April 12th, 22:00:51 UTCTai Zhou
2018 April 8th, 22:00:10 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 March 14th, 16:00:39 UTCGuangzhou
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:29 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!