ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEDROTT - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SULEDROTTAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22.01.2005 12:00 Unloading at Langøya, Holmestrand
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’29.52” N, 5°20’59.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 354° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 18:30:57 UTCLangoya
2017 December 5th, 06:30:05 UTCOslo
2017 November 18th, 10:00:01 UTCSkagen
2017 November 16th, 20:30:00 UTCHus0ysundet
2017 November 16th, 15:00:05 UTCLangoya
2017 November 15th, 15:10:04 UTCHus0ysundet
2017 November 11th, 16:00:59 UTCSandnes
2017 November 9th, 23:00:09 UTCLangoya
2017 November 8th, 21:30:02 UTCOslo
2017 November 7th, 23:09:09 UTCTonsberg
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!