ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elisabeth / 8303173 in the Ghent Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’26.51” N, 5°19’39.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 182° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Wicklow
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 17:00:23 UTCCorpach
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCWicklow
2017 November 18th, 09:00:01 UTCWorkington
2017 November 7th, 22:00:24 UTCLochaline
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:19 UTCFishnish
2017 November 1st, 20:00:20 UTCWorkington
2017 October 26th, 14:00:50 UTCFishnish
2017 October 25th, 00:30:29 UTCWorkington
2017 October 22nd, 17:30:26 UTCFishnish
2017 October 20th, 09:00:33 UTCWicklow
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!