ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMAZ - IMO 6525583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:ALMAZAdded:Aug 17, 2014
Captured:April 26, 1983IMO:6525583Hits:693
Location:Trincomalee, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Part of a then large lay-up fleet at Trincomalee

from left to right

LAS VEGAS (62/11503 grt)
CEYLAN SAILOR (60/9542 GRT)
AKTION (76/11286 GRT)
ALMAZ (65/11149 GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Almaz
IMO:6525583
Former name(s):
- Yukona (Until 1981)
- Nissan No.1 (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,460 tons
Summer DWT:16,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oppama Maru
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!