ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHELSEA - IMO 8128925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC CHELSEAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128925Hits:2,691
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
** name edited & IMO added 27/05/08 - Admin **
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chelsea
IMO:8128925
Former name(s):
- Concordia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hyundai Inchon (Until 1995 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 1995 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Seoul (Until 1995 Apr)
- Red Sea Eureka (Until 1993 Nov)
- Concordia (Until 1992 Dec)
- Incotrans Pacific (Until 1990 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1987 Mar)
- Jss Los Angeles (Until 1986 Apr)
- Concordia (Until 1986 Jan)
- Scandutch Concordia (Until 1985 Mar)
- Concordia (Until 1983 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,468 tons
Summer DWT:25,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Concordia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Concordia
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!