ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA LAKSHMI - IMO 8308898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DARYA LAKSHMIAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308898Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Darya Lakshmi / 8308898 outbound from Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bashundhara 3
IMO:8308898
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000075
Callsign:S2DL
Former name(s):
- Epiphany (Until 2009 Aug)
- Darya Lakshmi (Until 2006 Mar)
- Neo Helenium (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sanko Helenium (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,531 tons
Summer DWT:37,722 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARYA LAKSHMI
© Henk Jungerius
DARYA LAKSHMI
© Dave Medgett
DARYA LAKSHMI
© Axel Hüttemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!