ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIBRALTAR - IMO 8748220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:GIBRALTARAdded:Aug 20, 2014
Captured:August 09, 2014IMO:8748220Hits:301
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the Nieuwe Maas, seen from Willems Bridge.
Length 110m beam 11,40m draught 3,68m
Tonnage : 2997 tons
Home port : Rozenburg (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6MDZC (1800hp)
Operated by DKN Shipping for Alpha Bunker Service at Vlaardingen (NL)
Built in 1992 by shipyard Neue Oderwerft at Eisenhüttenstadt/Germany (c/n 344)
ENI 02320312
Vessel Identification
Name:Gibraltar
IMO:8748220
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244700504
Callsign:PD7113
ENI no.:02320312
Former name(s):
- Klazina Maria (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sophia (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rozenburg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gibraltar, Amalia & Caribbean Princess
© Bill Jex
GIBRALTAR
© Henk Jungerius
GIBRALTAR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!