ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING JUSTUS - IMO 9108374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:KING JUSTUSAdded:Aug 21, 2014
Captured:September 16, 2012IMO:9108374Hits:541
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 16/09/2012.
Call Sign : V7YC7
MMSI : 538090447
Gross tonnage : 14.241, DWT : 18.395
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 158,75 x 24,00 x 10,20 m
TEU : 1.129, Reefer points : 150
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 43.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L67GFCA _ Bhp.: 13.100, Kw.: 9.635, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia S.A. / Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8125/2
Name of ship : KING JUSTUS, 2012/02.
Former names : Condor, 1995. Recife, 1995. Condor, 1997. TMM Chiapas, 1999/07. Condor, 2001/01. Condor I, 2009/04.
Later name : JUSTUS, 2014/08.
Broken Up since 26/08/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.760
Vessel Identification
Name:King Justus
IMO:9108374
Former name(s):
- Condor I (Until 2012 Feb)
- Condor (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tmm Chiapas (Until 2001 Jan 16)
- Condor (Until 1999 Jul)
- Recife (Until 1997 Apr 02)
- Condor (Until 1996 Jan 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR I
© Nektarios Papadakis
CONDOR I
© Florian 1860
KING JUSTUS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!