ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAJA - IMO 7638624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:LAJAAdded:Aug 22, 2014
Captured:IMO:7638624Hits:978
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving to Rio de Janeiro.
Sorry for the poor condition of the photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laja
IMO:7638624
Former name(s):
- Wedellsborg (Until 1987)
- Hoegh Borg (Until 1983)
- John Bakke (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,149 tons
Summer DWT:25,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laja
© Tomislav Raymondi
WEDELLSBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
WEDELLSBORG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!