ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSEN EXPRESS - IMO 9036909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ESSEN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:July 03, 2004IMO:9036909Hits:649
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven on 03.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Nikol C
IMO:9036909
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016934
Callsign:D5IM5
Former name(s):
- Boston Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
- Essen Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:67,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
HH NIKOL C
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!