ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND VALUE - IMO 8212635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA LAND VALUEAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8212635Hits:923
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 12-4-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:8212635
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Value (Until 2007 Oct)
- Kim D (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Maine (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,667 tons
Summer DWT:47,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TIA
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
SEA LAND VALUE
© carlo martinelli
MSC TIA
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!