ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HR MARIA - IMO 9164017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:HR MARIAAdded:Aug 23, 2014
Captured:August 21, 2014IMO:9164017Hits:810
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HR MARIA anchored in Dartmouth Cove, Halifax on 21.08.14.
IMO NUMBER:9164017
VESSEL TYPE:GENERAL CARGO
BUILD:1998
YARD: DAMEN SCHELDE NAVAL SHIPBUILDING FLUSHING - NETHERLANDS
GROSS TONNAGE:11.894 tons
DWT:17.539 tons
MANAGER/OWNER:HAMMONIA REEDEREI HAMBURG - GERMANY
FLAG:LIBERIA
PORT OF REGISTRY:MONROVIA
CALL SIGN:A8ZB8
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Maria
IMO:9164017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092243
Callsign:A8ZB8
Former name(s):
- Se Viridian (Until 2012 Jul)
- Maria Green (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bbc India (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Green (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HR Maria
© Pilot Frans
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!