ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:July 03, 2004IMO:9188506Hits:649
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven on 03.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’10.39” N, 9°56’15.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Landsort Pls Via Nok
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 22:00:13 UTCHh_norder_werft
2017 October 24th, 12:00:27 UTCLandsort Pls Via Nok
2017 October 21st, 19:00:33 UTCHamburg_ctb
2017 October 21st, 02:00:12 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2017 October 18th, 14:30:33 UTCKarlsham_pls
2017 October 16th, 18:00:51 UTCLandsort Pls Via_noh
2017 October 16th, 13:00:27 UTCLandsort Pls Via_nok
2017 October 14th, 05:00:36 UTCHamburg_cta
2017 October 12th, 23:30:27 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2017 October 11th, 10:00:31 UTCAhus_pls
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© jens smit
HANNI
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanni
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!