ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL ALEXANDRITE - IMO 9015486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:APL ALEXANDRITEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:July 03, 2004IMO:9015486Hits:632
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven on 03.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex
IMO:9015486
Former name(s):
- Apl Alexandrite (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mol Ideal (Until 2002 Oct)
- Apl Alexandrite (Until 2002 Apr)
- Neptune Alexandrite (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,716 tons
Summer DWT:59,603 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!