ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND ACHIEVER - IMO 8212647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA LAND ACHIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212647Hits:1,075
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
PilotMaas 19-12-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Achiever
IMO:8212647
Former name(s):
- Galveston Bay (Until 2000 Aug)
- Sea Land Achiever (Until 1994)
- Leyla A (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND ACHIEVER
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA LAND ACHIEVER
© Eduardo Fernández
SEA LAND ACHIEVER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!