ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seakoh - IMO 9181118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SeakohAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181118Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 21-9-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Natalie
IMO:9181118
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212344000
Callsign:5BWU3
Former name(s):
- Seakoh (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,210 tons
Summer DWT:172,247 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’13.79” N, 7°45’0.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Port Cartier
Arrival:7th Apr 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
26 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 7th, 06:00:30 UTCPort Cartier
2018 March 26th, 02:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 6th, 05:00:29 UTCHadera
More Of This Ship
SEAKOH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEAKOH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEAKOH
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!