ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM YUCATAN - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TMM YUCATANAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:July 03, 2004IMO:9243203Hits:713
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bound for Bremerhaven Container terminal on 03.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’22.29” N, 8°29’34.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 16:00:50 UTCCharleston
2018 April 17th, 13:00:06 UTCLondon
2018 April 15th, 17:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 13th, 10:30:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 5th, 03:00:32 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 30th, 22:00:37 UTCHouston
2018 March 27th, 03:00:14 UTCCharleston
2018 March 16th, 11:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 14th, 08:00:54 UTCAntwerp/steenbank
2018 March 14th, 07:00:02 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© ventuari
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!