ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 8519239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519239Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-10-'02

Renamed: Explorer -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Pregol Hav
IMO:8519239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305966000
Callsign:V2QO3
Former name(s):
- Tansa (Until 2013 May 20)
- Explorer (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sea Thames (Until 2003 Oct 27)
- Kurt Jensen (Until 1994 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,291 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’58.69” N, 16°40’16.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 103° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:26th May 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 03:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 9th, 09:00:14 UTCSantander
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:06 UTCColerain
2018 April 30th, 10:00:08 UTCBelfast
2018 April 24th, 05:00:52 UTCIpswich
2018 April 20th, 10:00:19 UTCImmingham
2018 April 15th, 15:00:33 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 15th, 02:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 23:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 April 5th, 20:00:00 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
PREGOL HAV
© erwin willemse
Pregol Hav
© Robbie Cox
PREGOL HAV
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!