ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Epoch - IMO 9187447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sea EpochAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187447Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 2-3-'02

Renamed: Primera -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Run
IMO:9187447
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477861500
Callsign:VRII5
Former name(s):
- Primera (Until 2011 Apr)
- Sea Epoch (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,711 tons
Summer DWT:72,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’10.3” N, 104°25’12.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Xiuyu Fujian
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 18:00:49 UTCXiuyu Fujian
2018 March 20th, 20:00:53 UTCJaigad
2015 September 6th, 12:00:35 UTCNew Orleans
2015 August 20th, 08:00:27 UTCQuebec Canada
2015 July 1st, 14:00:53 UTCTaizhou China
2015 May 29th, 09:00:54 UTCPort Said Egypt
2015 May 23rd, 00:00:15 UTCSuez
2015 May 17th, 15:00:07 UTCLa Pallice France
2015 May 7th, 11:30:26 UTCRouen France
2015 January 2nd, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Jin Run
© andy.ru73
Jin Run
© Robbie Cox
JIN RUN
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!