ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EAGLE - IMO 8104280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA EAGLEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104280Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 11-12-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Shoreham
IMO:8104280
Former name(s):
- Sea Eagle (Until 2009 May)
- Hope (Until 2000 Jul)
- Shoreham (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ballygarvey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,785 tons
Summer DWT:2,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOPE
© Brian Brady
BALLYGARVEY
© PWR
SHOREHAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!