ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNEST HEMINGWAY - IMO 9295177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:ERNEST HEMINGWAYAdded:Aug 30, 2014
Captured:IMO:9295177Hits:2,446
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT NAKHODKA RUSSIA AUGUST 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernest Hemingway
IMO:9295177
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091029
Callsign:A8IS5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Davenport (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ernest Hemingway (Until 2013 Aug 23)
- Maersk Davenport (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,529 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’0.6” N, 113°47’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan Anch
Arrival:12th Apr 2021
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:47 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 26th, 13:00:17 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 May 5th, 10:00:16 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:33 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 25th, 06:00:53 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 March 13th, 14:00:11 UTCGui Shan
2018 February 16th, 09:00:46 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 28th, 20:00:00 UTCQin Zhou
2017 December 27th, 09:00:24 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 12th, 10:00:42 UTCBa Yu Qun
More Of This Ship
ERNEST HEMINGWAY
© hansfair
ERNEST HEMINGWAY
© hansfair
ERNEST HEMINGWAY
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!