ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIGHTY MICHALIS - IMO 9086710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:paul ionescu ( galati ) [View profile]Title:MIGHTY MICHALISAdded:Aug 30, 2014
Captured:August 20, 2014IMO:9086710Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unknown correct name,IMO number and select category.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mighty Michalis
IMO:9086710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354805000
Callsign:3FWG4
Former name(s):
- New Arising (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,137 tons
Summer DWT:71,695 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© evgenii 10
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© Piotr Kment
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
paul ionescu ( galati ) on Aug 30, 2014 15:53 (5 years ago)
Yvon,thanks for info! Best regads, paul ionescu(galati)
Yvon Perchoc on Aug 30, 2014 15:42 (5 years ago)
Hi Paul,
MIGHTY MICHALIS / 1995 / GT 38137 / IMO 9086710.
Regards,
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!