ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:1,021
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Kotka, Finland 6-11-'03

renamed: Maersk Roscoff -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’39.36” N, 9°8’42.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:30:55 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 02:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 09:30:49 UTCKotka
2018 June 19th, 14:00:54 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 9th, 11:00:53 UTCMuuga
2018 June 7th, 03:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 May 26th, 20:45:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 16th, 17:05:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 07:00:46 UTCMuuga
2018 May 11th, 12:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Evolution
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Evolution
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EVOLUTION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!