ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Azalea - IMO 9209910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sea AzaleaAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209910Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 23-3-'03

renamed: Mineral Azalea -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Okra
IMO:9209910
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352049000
Callsign:HOLA
Former name(s):
- A Duckling (Until 2014 May)
- Mineral Azalea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sea Azalea (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,386 tons
Summer DWT:171,199 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°36’43.49” N, 141°32’22.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 96° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Rbk
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCCa Rbk
2017 December 16th, 09:00:52 UTCYeongheung,korea
2017 November 1st, 09:00:43 UTCCa Rbk
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCYeongheungkorea
2017 September 10th, 11:00:14 UTCCanada
2017 August 17th, 15:00:15 UTCYeongheung
2017 July 29th, 06:45:59 UTCNewcastle
2017 May 13th, 18:00:54 UTCYeongheung
2017 April 19th, 13:35:14 UTCNewcastle
2016 December 22nd, 19:00:42 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
Okra
© dirk septer
Okra
© dirk septer
OKRA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!