ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Claudia - IMO 8128559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ClaudiaAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128559Hits:2,378
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Claudia arriving at Sydney on 3rd May this year with crushed blue metal.

1983 Smit,Hoogezand/826
GT 3295
TDW 5.050
348 TEU
Wärtsilä, 1.840 kW, 12 kn;

CLAUDIA-, PR, Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl, Nl> Pioneer Concrete Sh Australia, Bridgetown, Brb;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for the above information[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Claudia 1
IMO:8128559
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503473000
Callsign:VZPC
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,295 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAUDIA
© har
CLAUDIA I & SYDNEY 2000
© Clyde Dickens
CLAUDIA I
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 04, 2008 23:33 (8 years ago)
Hello Ray,
nice pic of her. Here are some additional info about the vessel:

1983 Smit,Hoogezand/826 - imo8128559
GT 3295
TDW 5.050
348 TEU
Wärtsilä, 1.840 kW, 12 kn;

CLAUDIA-, PR, Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl, Nl> Pioneer Concrete Sh Australia, Bridgetown, Brb;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!