ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lagarfos - IMO 7605859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:LagarfosAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7605859Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cita
IMO:7605859
Former name(s):
- Lagarfoss (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,083 tons
Summer DWT:3,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGARFOSS
© Patrick Hill
CITA
© PWR
LAGARFOSS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!