ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oksywie - IMO 8502547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:OksywieAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8502547Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Oksywie, Monrovia owned by Polsteam outside of Helsingborg 25.03.2006 bound for Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ok I
IMO:8502547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016159
Callsign:A8DS8
Former name(s):
- Oksywie (Until 2013 Aug)
- Wladyslaw Gomulka (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oksywie
© DDGHANSA
OK I
© timbo2
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jun 20, 2008 15:42 (12 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
Started life as Wladyslaw Gomulka.
More info here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/29600
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!