ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 7018563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Sep 08, 2014
Captured:July 01, 1986IMO:7018563Hits:1,648
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Princess Cruises' 'Pacific Princess' (IMO 7018563) @ a brand new Canada Place, then serving as the Canada Pavilion at Expo 86 - summer 1986 [ Mr DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Acif
IMO:7018563
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Venture (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© carlo martinelli
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Sep 08, 2014 22:22 (4 years ago)
A lovely photo.
SSM2005 on Sep 08, 2014 21:25 (4 years ago)
Great shot of this real beauty! Though I still prefer the current R Class incarnation of Pacific Princess.
Jens Boldt on Sep 08, 2014 21:22 (4 years ago)
Marvelous photo of this nice lady, that's the way she should be remembered ...
roar jensen on Sep 08, 2014 21:12 (4 years ago)
Great shot.
Too bad she is no longer with us.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!