ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Sep 08, 2014
Captured:July 24, 2014IMO:9187887Hits:635
Location:Ketchikan, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pacific Princess (P&O Princess Cruises - IMO 9187887) at anchor in Ketchikan, Alaska - 24 July 2014 [ WCK-JST]
photograph by my brother Jim, Wett Coast on Flickr
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°37’14.52” S, 152°46’48.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
21:45:25 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCCobh
2018 September 7th, 04:45:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:15:28 UTCAkureyri
2018 August 28th, 04:45:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCRosyth
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Alex Marrero
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Sep 08, 2014 22:25 (4 years ago)
That logo looks so weak and feeble on such a substantial and chunky funnel structure.
SSM2005 on Sep 08, 2014 21:14 (4 years ago)
Nice shot of this handsome R class cruise liner, and although I love the previous Pacific Princess, this is my favourite to bear the name!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!