ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baki - IMO 7640550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:BakiAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640550Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Baki
IMO:7640550
MMSI:423011100
Callsign:4JIB
Former name(s):
- Baku (Until 1995 Jul)
- Avetik Isaakyan (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAKI
© Askar
BAKI
© FEHMI ULGENER
BAKI
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!