ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 8408650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408650Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hala B
IMO:8408650
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312425000
Callsign:V3QM8
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,881 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’22.49” N, 14°3’16.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 132° (137°)
Destination:
Location:San Nikolas
Arrival:24th May 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 08:00:14 UTCSan Nikolas
2017 May 21st, 00:00:54 UTCChiogga
2017 May 15th, 06:00:30 UTCTrieste
2017 April 17th, 06:00:12 UTCAugusta
2017 April 12th, 05:00:13 UTCChioggia
2017 April 7th, 12:00:04 UTCTrieste
2017 March 17th, 00:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 March 11th, 03:30:48 UTCTrapani
2017 March 5th, 04:00:31 UTCTriste
2017 February 27th, 17:00:20 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
Hala B
© Zoka
Hala B
© Zoka
HALA B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!