ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tampico Alto - IMO 7026778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Tampico AltoAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7026778Hits:1,350
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin

Built 1970 by Hakodate Dock, Muroran as "Mini Lap" 1592gt

97 TAMPICO ALTO
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryan Express
IMO:7026778
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518980000
Former name(s):
- Mini Me (Until 2006 Aug)
- Tampico Alto (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mini Lap (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,641 tons
Summer DWT:3,063 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RYAN EXPRESS
© Viktor
RYAN EXPRESS
© Viktor
RYAN EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!