ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R. TOLKIEN - IMO 7017064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:J.R. TOLKIENAdded:Sep 11, 2014
Captured:September 09, 2014IMO:7017064Hits:267
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Seen passing Woolwich on the 9th September 2014
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1964
Grt: 139

gaff topsail schooner

Parade of Sail on the Thames at the end of the Tall Ships Festival
Vessel Identification
Name:J.r.tolkien
IMO:7017064
MMSI:244496000
Callsign:PFRB
Former name(s):
- Dierkow (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.R. TOLKIEN
© George58
J.R.Tolkien
© Frank Behrends
J.R. TOLKIEN
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!