ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICABORG - IMO 9365661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AFRICABORGAdded:Sep 12, 2014
Captured:August 27, 2013IMO:9365661Hits:725
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 27-08-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Africaborg
IMO:9365661
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245031000
Callsign:PHMH
Former name(s):
- Ccni Topocalma (Until 2011 Dec)
- Africaborg (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tianshan (Until 2009 May)
- Africaborg (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°34’38.7” S, 12°56’34.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 296° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:3rd Jan 2020
14:30:43 UTC
Last update:
22 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:07 UTCRu Led
2018 September 13th, 07:00:40 UTCNg Los
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:28 UTCRu Led
2018 August 16th, 21:30:30 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 8th, 07:00:25 UTCSe Nrk
2018 July 8th, 02:00:23 UTCDakar
2018 June 12th, 09:30:29 UTCPl Gdy
2018 June 7th, 08:00:36 UTCDk Aar
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:11 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 25th, 15:00:03 UTCNg Los
More Of This Ship
ESL AUSTRALIA
© Machi
ESL AUSTRALIA
© Machi
ESL AUSTRALIA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!