ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVOLDER - IMO 5346746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:SVOLDERAdded:Sep 12, 2014
Captured:IMO:5346746Hits:872
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SVOLDER

Vancouver, November 13,1967
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-8437
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Khadijaan
IMO:5346746
Former name(s):
- Roman Emperor (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,702 tons
Summer DWT:12,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH SVOLDER
© Malcolm Cranfield
HOEGH SVOLDER
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!