ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXO - IMO 8324672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAXOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324672Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-4-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Germanica Hav
IMO:8324672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376121000
Callsign:J8B4274
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Poseidon (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’20.29” N, 5°40’16.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 349° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 07:00:59 UTCSantander
2018 June 7th, 06:00:01 UTCErith
2018 June 4th, 08:00:04 UTCFor Order
2018 May 25th, 12:00:40 UTCNosas
2018 May 17th, 09:00:01 UTCPtlei
2018 May 14th, 12:00:23 UTCEsavs
2018 May 8th, 19:00:32 UTCGberi
2018 May 6th, 00:30:56 UTCGbbos
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:22 UTCBegne
2018 April 29th, 17:00:54 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
GERMANICA HAV
© Amani
Germanica Hav
© Peter Lenderink
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!