ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sapphire - IMO 8718835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SapphireAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8718835Hits:598
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Europoort 4-11-'02

ex Manuella-01

imo no 8718835
built Scheepswerf Lanser, Sliedrecht, NLD-1989
1853 GT , loa 109.7 beam=11,36
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire 1
IMO:8718835
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671368000
Callsign:5VCC8
Former name(s):
- Sapphire (Until 2012 Nov)
- Manuella (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manuella
© Michael Neidig
Sapphire
© Robalisa
Sapphire
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!