ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omar B - IMO 8012243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Omar BAdded:Sep 16, 2014
Captured:June 29, 2014IMO:8012243Hits:433
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar B
IMO:8012243
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376974000
Callsign:J8B4578
Former name(s):
- Riomare (Until 2009 Jun)
- Riomar (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lux Creator (Until 1989 Oct)
- Prion (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,747 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°21’50.6” N, 33°10’30.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 213°
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:1st Jun 2019
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 03:00:00 UTCLb Bey
2018 February 13th, 16:00:32 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 18th, 08:00:35 UTCLb Bey
2018 January 8th, 08:00:37 UTCUa Nik
2017 December 26th, 11:00:25 UTCOdesa
2017 July 5th, 00:00:39 UTCBeirut
2017 May 11th, 10:00:28 UTCDamietta
2017 January 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBeirut
2016 January 27th, 18:00:36 UTCBeriut
2016 January 19th, 17:00:59 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Omar B
© Vladimir Knyaz
Omar B
© Vladimir Knyaz
LUX CREATOR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :