ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTIAGO - IMO 9145114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SANTIAGOAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145114Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 15-7-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabaul Express
IMO:9145114
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111630
Callsign:P2V5457
Former name(s):
- Santiago (Until 2011 Jun 23)
- Janssand (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,525 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°39’53.36” N, 120°44’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 118° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Culasi
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!