ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Clara - IMO 8417261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Santa ClaraAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417261Hits:852
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pilot Maas 14-5-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Clara B
IMO:8417261
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001220
Callsign:OA2012
Former name(s):
- Santa Clara (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’20.05” S, 18°11’10.02” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 148° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:28 UTCAlang
More Of This Ship
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil on Feb 28, 2008 00:52 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot! Congrats!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!