ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO RANGER - IMO 9074822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SANKO RANGERAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074822Hits:1,227
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 28-4-'03

renamed: Thor Enterprise -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Enterprise
IMO:9074822
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566266000
Callsign:9V9624
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ranger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’24.28” N, 10°50’58.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 347° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Sfex
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 12:00:03 UTCSfex
2017 March 8th, 09:30:03 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 25th, 14:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 February 18th, 06:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 February 15th, 00:00:22 UTCSalerno
2017 February 11th, 18:00:15 UTCMdc
2017 February 10th, 03:00:11 UTCGenoa
2016 October 19th, 06:30:28 UTCMarghera
2016 April 26th, 08:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 13th, 22:00:09 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Evgeniy .
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Evgeniy .
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!