ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA - IMO 9195731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SANDRAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9195731Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 29-7-'03

Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gul
IMO:9195731
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373898000
Callsign:3EWD4
Former name(s):
- Hohegrund (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sandra (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’5.33” N, 9°50’39.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Ellesmere
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:22 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 18th, 19:00:44 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© Emmanuel.L
VENTURA
© Emmanuel.L
LADY GUL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!