Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABUJA - IMO 9044607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ABUJAAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
ABUJA at South Harbour Manila Philippines on 9th August 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mitra Kendari
Former name(s):
- Sima Bridge (Until 2012 Apr)
- Abuja (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,879 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’30.53” S, 112°41’42.95” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (0°)
Arrival:27th Aug 2016
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 February 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCJebel Ali
2012 February 19th, 02:00:50 UTCBushehr
2012 February 16th, 10:00:32 UTCJebel Ali
2012 February 12th, 23:00:51 UTCBushehr
2012 February 9th, 21:00:40 UTCJebel Ali
2012 January 13th, 08:00:15 UTCBushehr
2012 January 8th, 23:00:35 UTCKhawr Fakan
2012 January 5th, 12:00:14 UTCBushehr
2011 November 16th, 15:00:19 UTCKhawr Fakkan
2011 November 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eSPe on May 24, 2009 16:39 (7 years ago)
"Abuja" built in Stocznia Polnocna in Gdansk/Poland for Nigeria Unity Lines in 1995 as YN B 172/1. Later sold Simatech Shipping LLC, Singapore and renamed Sima Bridge.

IMO# 9044607
DWT: 6879
GRT/NRT: 5999/3080
Class: LR
Flag Panama
TEU capacity: 502
Reefer: 60

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!