ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salam Panjang - IMO 7705855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Salam PanjangAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705855Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
South China Sea 4-11-'01

ex Kota Panjang -'00

Vessel Identification
Name:Salam Panjang
IMO:7705855
Former name(s):
- Kota Panjang (Until 2000 Nov)
- Chengtu (Until 1990 Jul)
- Jeddah Crown (Until 1981)
- Strathkirn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,145 tons
Summer DWT:7,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jeddah Crown
© simonwp
JEDDAH CROWN
© Patalavaca
JEDDAH CROWN
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!