ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-4-'04

renamed: Nordfjord -'05

Category corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’56.23” N, 13°13’27.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 97° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Klajpeda
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 07:00:54 UTCKlajpeda
2017 November 10th, 06:00:41 UTCRostock
2017 November 8th, 20:00:21 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 November 4th, 20:00:44 UTCBremen
2017 October 27th, 20:00:03 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 24th, 12:00:55 UTCAarhus
2017 October 20th, 17:00:43 UTCRiga
2017 October 13th, 18:00:47 UTCDeren
2017 October 4th, 18:00:26 UTCLuebeck
2017 October 4th, 15:30:47 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!