ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 31-5-'03

renamed: Nordfjord -'05

Category corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’30.03” N, 0°42’6.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 73° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Seaham
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 13:00:05 UTCSeaham
2017 June 18th, 16:00:35 UTCDundee
2017 June 14th, 14:00:30 UTCSluiskil
2017 June 8th, 12:00:18 UTCAarhus
2017 June 6th, 18:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 June 4th, 10:30:17 UTCCuxhaven
2017 May 31st, 11:30:00 UTCSkive
2017 May 29th, 10:30:44 UTCHamburg
2017 May 24th, 11:00:42 UTCBruegge
2017 May 16th, 12:00:09 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© vazee
SEELAND
© Claus Schaefe
SEELAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!