ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Lobito - IMO 7818456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Safmarine LobitoAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7818456Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-4-'04

ex: Pritzwalk -'03
renamed: Anna K. -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna K
IMO:7818456
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Lobito (Until 2005 Aug)
- Pritzwalk (Until 2003 Nov)
- Katina (Until 1994 Jan)
- Pritzwalk (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRITZWALK
© Mike Griffiths
PRITZWALK
© Mike Griffiths
ANNA K
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Oct 07, 2005 13:07 (11 years ago)
Hi,
Before `Safmarine Lobito`, she was `Pritzwalk` and now, from 15.07.2005 she is `Anna K`. Owners, flag and other details remains the same.

Brgds
Valeri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!