ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KIMLEY - IMO 9125592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KIMLEYAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125592Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'03

ex: Sea-Land Mistral -'02
renamed: Rialto Bridge -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Seal
IMO:9125592
Former name(s):
- White Sea (Until 2013 Apr)
- Rialto Bridge (Until 2010 Jan)
- Railto Bridge (Until 2004 Feb 27)
- Safmarine Kimley (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Land Mistral (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,549 tons
Summer DWT:44,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE SEA
© Gordon Allfrey
WHITE SEA
© Gordon Allfrey
WHITE SEA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!