ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRYANT - IMO 9544700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Al Ruff [View profile]Title:BRYANTAdded:Oct 10, 2014
Captured:October 07, 2014IMO:9544700Hits:406
Location:Duke Point, Nanaimo, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Laying at anchor in Nanaimo B.C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bryant
IMO:9544700
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005193
Callsign:V7BT3
Former name(s):
- Euro Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,737 tons
Summer DWT:76,595 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’45.3” N, 129°21’31.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 07:30:34 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 7th, 03:00:30 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 25th, 11:30:12 UTCShidongkou
2018 February 9th, 04:00:16 UTCNewcastle
2017 November 24th, 08:30:28 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:25 UTCNew Orleans
2017 November 10th, 15:00:23 UTCConvent
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCImmingham
2017 August 26th, 20:00:27 UTCRichards Bay
2017 June 16th, 23:00:24 UTCYangzhong
More Of This Ship
BRYANT
© csaba
BRYANT
© andrecas
BRYANT
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!